Staff

Staff List September 2017

 

Headteacher                                                                Mrs A Shore

Deputy Head                                                                Mrs J Greene

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator               Mrs H Broderick

Assistant Head                                                             Mr S Owen

Assistant Head                                                             Miss E Harrison

 

Classroom Staff

Teachers & Teaching Assistants                               Miss Margaret Sellers – Nursery

Mr Christopher Corr – TA Nursery

Miss Charlene Muldoon – TA Nursery

Miss Rachel Jones – Reception

Mrs Deborah Power – TA Reception

Miss Elizabeth Harrison – YR 1

Miss Jessica Anderson – TA Yr1

Mr Joseph Moynihan – Yr2

Mrs Toni Cook – TA Yr 2

Mrs Leslie Corcoran – Yr 3

Miss Chloe Shields – TA yr 3

Miss Karen Diamond – Yr 4

Mrs Shelagh Poole – TA Yr 4

Miss Hayley Tustain – Yr 5

Mr Warrell Bell – TA Yr 5

Mr Stuart Owen – Yr 6

Miss Joanne Berry – HLTA Yr 6

Mrs Carmel Di’Rosa – TA yr 6

Mr Jack Crolla – (SEN 1:1 Support) Yr 6

Mrs Patricia Flacks (2 days per week interventions)

Others   Business Manager                                       Mrs Suzanne Bergin

P/T Administrator                                        Miss Suzie Arnold

Caretaker                                                      Mr George Worthington

Cleaners                                                        Mrs Beverly Buckley

Mrs Samantha Carr

Lunchtime Organisers                                             Mr Jay Arnold

Miss Sarah Burton

Mrs Beverley Buckley

Mrs Christine Harris

Miss Anita Ramsbottom

Mrs Gillian Rodgers

Mrs Linda Smith

Miss Belinda Timothy

Mr George Worthington

Catering Staff                                                             Mrs Karen Glancy (Catering Manager)

Mrs Yvonne Rodgers

Miss Kelly Sharpe

Breakfast Club                                                           Mrs Jean Kelso

Miss Belinda Timothy

Mr Jack Crolla

After School Club                                                      Mrs Jean Kelso

Miss Carlyann Corcoran

Miss Belinda Timothy